E-mail comments/suggestions/funny stories to the7dayweekendguys@gmail.com

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Joaquin Phoenix



I really don't know what to think about this, like I'm going to see it after watching this clip and seeing his rapping career and Letterman interview I have to know if he is crazy. I'm sure its all a scam and will make crazy amounts of money cause everyone wants to know if he really is crazy or not. I almost hope he is crazy, is that bad to say? I mean I hope shit works out for him and all, but still that would be wild to catch that all on film and then have him come back to the non-crazy world.

Basically it breaks down to two things is he the next Andy Kaufman or did this guy really have a mental breakdown. I can't say for sure but how about we get some damn comments going on this site for god sakes. This a forum for discussion or even to just tell me this site blows. So lets go people get into it.

2 comments:

  1. Ummm.. I'm gonna have to go ahead and say that he is probably the craziest mother fucker on the planet right now, and I have good reason for saying so. People like Joaquin are the most dangerous because its not just some crazy homeless guy on the street, this lunatic bastard has some serious money. I'm putting Joaquin Phoenix on my list of top 10 most dangerous bearded men on the planet.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Cal aka your boy BC!!August 18, 2010 at 4:51 AM

    Dude total Kaufman like genius the dude is trying to fuck the celebrity persona and take some of the power away from it and the paparazzi, he is legit this is some big game to him in which we are nothing more then players going along for the ride he has dicdated, i look forward to this film very much.

    ReplyDelete